Program and Schedule

 Wednesday | Nov-23 | 10:00 to 21:00

Dubai International Marine Club
8:00 – 16:00 IFBB Amateur Official Weigh-in / Registration
 

 Thursday | Nov-24 | 10:00 to 22:00

Educational Zone
10:00 – 18:00 WAWAN Federation Seminar Indoor Workshop Room
10:30 – 11:30 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
13:30 – 14:30 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
14:00 – 16:00 Less Mills Meeting Indoor Educational Room
14:45 – 16:45 WBBF Indoor Seminar Room
 
Performance Zone
10:15 – 11:15 Folk Fitness Performance Stage
11:30 – 12:15 Circuit Fitness by Ryall Graber and Myriam Capes Performance Stage
12:30 – 14:30 Breathing and Basic Principles of Movement by Roberta Trzebinski Performance Stage
14:45 – 15:45 Folk Fitness Performance Stage
16:00 – 17:00 SLASHPIPE Performance Stage
17:15 – 18:15 Folk Fitness Performance Stage
18:30 – 17:30 Najmeddine Scorpion Martial Arts Show Kids Performance Stage
 
Competition Zone
10:30 – 11:00 JumpFit Class Competition Stage
11:15 – 12:00 DEFINE Body & Mind Class Competition Stage
12:15 – 13:15 Zumba with Medina Dyminskaya Competition Stage
13:30 – 14:30 F45 Perfomance Competition Stage
14:45 – 15:45 Q and A Jeff Seid Competition Stage
17:15 – 18:15 Q and A Mike O’Hearn Competition Stage
18:30 – 19:00 “Ben Rendèl – Dollars & Dirhams Tour” Competition Stage
 
Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 Mini Tennis Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 MY GYM ACTIVITIES Kids Zone
17:00 – 19:00 Entertaining and Face Painting Kids Zone
11:30 – 12:30 Slashpipe for Juniors Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 PING-PONG Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 BASKETBALL Kids Zone
 
Live Show Zone
08:00 – 11:45 QUADFIT Games Live Show Zone
14:30 – 15:00 JumpFit Class TIMA Stand
 

 FRIDAY| Nov-25 | 11:00 to 22:00

Educational Zone
8:00 – 12:00 Lebert Fitness Equalizer Course Outdoor Educational Zone
11:00 – 19:00 WAWAN Federation Seminar Indoor Workshop Room
13:45 – 14:45 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
15:00 – 15:45 Q and A Jeff Seid Indoor Seminar Room
16:00 – 17:00 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
17:15 – 18:00 Q and A Mike O’Hearn Indoor Seminar Room
 
Performance Zone
8:00 – 21:00 Less Mills Performance Stage
 
Competition Zone
11:15 – 13:15 Freeform board with Roberta Trzebinski Competition Stage
13:30 – 14:30 SLASHPIPE Competition Stage
14:45 – 15:45 Folk Fitness Competition Stage
16:00 – 17:30 Zumba Master Class Competition Stage
17:45 – 18:45 Evolutionary Workout Competition Stage
19:00 – 20:00 Folk Fitness Competition Stage
14:00 – 18:30 QUADFIT Games Competition Stage
 
Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 Mini Tennis Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 MY GYM ACTIVITIES Kids Zone
17:00 – 19:00 Entertaining and Face Painting Kids Zone
11:30 – 12:30 Slashpipe for Juniors Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 PING-PONG Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 BASKETBALL Kids Zone
 
Live Show Zone
08:00 – 11:45 QUADFIT Games Live Show Zone
10:00 – 11:00 Parkour Discovery Class Adults (max 30 participants)
14:30 – 15:00 JumpFit Class TIMA Stand
11:00 – 11:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
12:00 – 12:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
12:00 – 12:30 Parkour Ninja Kids 6 to 9 years old (15 participants max)
12:30 – 13:00 Parkour Ninja Kids 10 to 14 years old ( 15 participants max)
13:00 – 13:45 1six8 BEND Class TIMA Stand
14:00 – 14:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
14:00 – 15:00 The Parkour Games Adults (25 participants => 5 teams of 5)
15:00 – 15:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
16:00 – 16:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
16:00 – 16:30 Parkour Ninja Kids 6 to 9 years old (15 participants max)
16:30 – 17:00 Parkour Ninja Kids 10 to 14 years old (15 participant max)
17:30 – 18:00 Parkour Conditioning 30 participants max
 

 Saturday | Nov-26 | 10:00 to 22:00

Educational Zone
10:00 – 18:00 IN-Trinity Course Indoor Workshops Room
10:00 – 11:30 Introduction to 3D Training Indoor Seminar Room
10:00 – 12:00 IFBB PRO BodyBuilding Pre Judging Upstair Educational Room
11:45 – 12:45 Comp Prep in a Nutshell with Tom Braizer Indoor Seminar Room
12:45 – 13:30 Body Conditioning Q and A with Tom Braizer Indoor Seminar Room
13:45 – 14:45 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
17:30 – 18:30 Evolutionary Holistic Workshop Indoor Seminar Room
18:30 – 21:00 IFBB PRO BodyBuilding Final
 
Performance Zone
11:15 – 13:15 The Roll Model® Method: Myofascial release Performance Stage
13:30 – 14:30 SLASHPIPE Performance Stage
14:45 – 15:45 Folk Fitness Performance Stage
16:00 – 17:00 Evolutionary workout Performance Stage
17:15 – 18:15 Folk Fitness Performance Stage
18:30 – 19:00 “Ben Rendèl – Dollars & Dirhams Tour” Performance Stage
 
Competition Stage Zone
11:30 – 13:00 Najmeddine Scorpion Martial Arts Show Kids Competition Stage
13:15 – 14:15 Zumba Master Class Competition Stage
14:30 – 15:30 Q and A Jeff Seid Competition Stage
15:45 – 16:45 Q and A Mike Competition Stage
17:00 – 18:30 Q and A with “Simble” Athletes Competition Stage
18:45 – 19:15 Jade Mac Allister Competition Stage
 
Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 Mini Tennis Kids Zone
10:00 – 18:00 MY GYM ACTIVITIES Kids Zone
17:00 – 19:00 Entertaining and Face Painting Kids Zone
11:30 – 12:30 Slashpipe for Juniors Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 PING-PONG Kids Zone
15:00 – 18:00 BASKETBALL Kids Zone
Live Show Zone
08:00 – 11:45 QUADFIT Games Live Show Zone
10:00 – 11:00 Parkour Discovery Class Adults (max 30 participants)
14:30 – 15:00 JumpFit Class TIMA Stand
11:00 – 11:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
12:00 – 12:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
12:00 – 12:30 Parkour Ninja Kids 6 to 9 years old (15 participants max)
12:30 – 13:00 Parkour Ninja Kids 10 to 14 years old ( 15 participants max)
13:00 – 13:45 1six8 BEND Class TIMA Stand
14:00 – 14:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
14:00 – 15:00 The Parkour Games Adults (25 participants => 5 teams of 5)
15:00 – 15:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
16:00 – 16:30 1six8 BURN Class TIMA Stand
16:00 – 16:30 Parkour Ninja Kids 6 to 9 years old (15 participants max)
16:30 – 17:00 Parkour Ninja Kids 10 to 14 years old (15 participant max)
17:30 – 18:00 Parkour Conditioning 30 participants max